Is Pappardelle pasta with porcini and champignons mushrooms 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • ydrated skimmed milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ydrated Skimmed Milk, Champignon Mushrooms, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Porcini Mushrooms, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Parsley, Lactose, Rice Flour, Vegetable Proteins, Basil, Garlic

Check Pappardelle pasta with porcini and champignons mushrooms 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pappardelle pasta with porcini and champignons mushrooms 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Strip

Flavor
EarthyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch