Is PAPPARDELLE'S, BELL PEPPER TRIO LINGUINE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural coloring
  • coloring

natural coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, EGG WHITES, SPICES FOR FLAVOR AND COLORING, NATURAL COLORING, SALT.

Check PAPPARDELLE'S, BELL PEPPER TRIO LINGUINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch