This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pappardelle's Spring Medley Fusilli Blend Pasta 255g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour (rice Flour, Rice Bran), Tapioca Flour, Organic Corn Flour, Egg Whites, Organic Quinoa Flour, Konjac/xanthan Gum, Chives, Parsley, Natural Color, Natural Flavor, Salt, Lemon Peel, Pepper, Turmeric. Contains: Eggs.

Check Pappardelle's Spring Medley Fusilli Blend Pasta 255g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Pappardelle's Spring Medley Fusilli Blend Pasta 255g | Spoonful