Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is PAPPY'S CHOICE, PRIME RIB RUB Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICE, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, BEEF STOCK (FLAVOR, SALT), AND LESS THAN 2% SILICONE DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check PAPPY'S CHOICE, PRIME RIB RUB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling
Lactose Free? PAPPY'S CHOICE, PRIME RIB RUB | Spoonful