Is PAPPY'S CHOICE, PRIME RIB RUB Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALT, SPICE, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, BEEF STOCK (FLAVOR, SALT), AND LESS THAN 2% SILICONE DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check PAPPY'S CHOICE, PRIME RIB RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAPPY'S CHOICE, PRIME RIB RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


