Is Paprika Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • 91% peanuts

91% peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

91% Peanuts, 4.5% Paprika Seasoning (Rice Flour, Salt, Spice [Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper], Sugar, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Smoked Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil.

Check Paprika Peanuts against your own diets in the app.