Is Paqui Zesty Salsa Verde Spicy Tortilla Chips Grocery Size Bags - 7 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Corn, Expeller-Pressed Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sour Cream Powder [(Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid), Organic Nonfat Milk Solids], Spices, Natural Flavor, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Organic Whey, Cane Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Yeast Extract, Green Chile Pepper Powder, Tomatillo Powder, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid and Lactic Acid (for Flavor), Lime Juice.

Check Paqui Zesty Salsa Verde Spicy Tortilla Chips Grocery Size Bags - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Paqui Zesty Salsa Verde Spicy Tortilla Chips Grocery Size Bags - 7 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayFry's

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go