Is PAR TOY CO - Little Brownie Bakers - Girl Scout Cookies - Thin Mints - 3 PACK (9oz / x3) LIMITED EDITION FRESH Gluten Free?

Description
Mint-forward, crisp wafers with a thin, brittle snap and cool aftertaste. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee and milk. Reviewers note consistent crunch, refreshing mint balance, and suitability for sharing; some mention seasonal availability and occasional remarks about package freshness and positive aroma comments.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint-forward, crisp wafers with a thin, brittle snap and cool aftertaste. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee and milk. Reviewers note consistent crunch, refreshing mint balance, and suitability for sharing; some mention seasonal availability and occasional remarks about package freshness and positive aroma comments.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate) Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm And Soybean Oil), Cocoa, Caramel Color, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Salt, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Oil Of Peppermint
Check PAR TOY CO - Little Brownie Bakers - Girl Scout Cookies - Thin Mints - 3 PACK (9oz / x3) LIMITED EDITION FRESH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAR TOY CO - Little Brownie Bakers - Girl Scout Cookies - Thin Mints - 3 PACK (9oz / x3) LIMITED EDITION FRESH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
PAR TOY CO - Little Brownie Bakers - Girl Scout Cookies - Thin Mints - 3 PACK (9oz / x3) LIMITED EDITION FRESH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


