Is PAR TOY CO - Little Brownie Bakers - Girl Scout Cookies - Thin Mints - 3 PACK (9oz / x3) LIMITED EDITION FRESH Oat Free?

Description
Mint-forward, crisp wafers with a thin, brittle snap and cool aftertaste. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee and milk. Reviewers note consistent crunch, refreshing mint balance, and suitability for sharing; some mention seasonal availability and occasional remarks about package freshness and positive aroma comments.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint-forward, crisp wafers with a thin, brittle snap and cool aftertaste. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee and milk. Reviewers note consistent crunch, refreshing mint balance, and suitability for sharing; some mention seasonal availability and occasional remarks about package freshness and positive aroma comments.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate) Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm And Soybean Oil), Cocoa, Caramel Color, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Salt, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Oil Of Peppermint
Check PAR TOY CO - Little Brownie Bakers - Girl Scout Cookies - Thin Mints - 3 PACK (9oz / x3) LIMITED EDITION FRESH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAR TOY CO - Little Brownie Bakers - Girl Scout Cookies - Thin Mints - 3 PACK (9oz / x3) LIMITED EDITION FRESH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
PAR TOY CO - Little Brownie Bakers - Girl Scout Cookies - Thin Mints - 3 PACK (9oz / x3) LIMITED EDITION FRESH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


