Is PARA-FREE - 90 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- caprylic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scor-gar Odourless Garlic Bulb 100:1 Extract (Allium Sativum L,), Equivalent To 100Dried Garlic Blub, Grapefruit Flavour, Pumpkin Seed Oil Powder, Caprylic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin (Capsule)
Check PARA-FREE - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARA-FREE - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PARA-FREE - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


