Is Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub Gluten Free?

Description
Airy, vividly colored confection delivers a light, melt-in-the-mouth texture and intensely sweet flavor. Often purchased for parties, fairs, and confectionery toppings, consumers note convenient tub packaging, appealing softness, and occasional clumping or overly sweet notes; favored for children’s events, novelty treats, and quick dessert accents and portable single-serve portions occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, vividly colored confection delivers a light, melt-in-the-mouth texture and intensely sweet flavor. Often purchased for parties, fairs, and confectionery toppings, consumers note convenient tub packaging, appealing softness, and occasional clumping or overly sweet notes; favored for children’s events, novelty treats, and quick dessert accents and portable single-serve portions occasionally.
Ingredients
Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
M&M's Fun Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy - 10.57 oz Bag
Jonny Pops Organic Cotton Candy Cloud
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


