Is Jonny Pops Organic Cotton Candy Cloud Gluten Free?

Description
Light, airy cotton-candy flavor and a soft, cloud-like texture that melts quickly; often served as a novelty dessert, party treat, or nostalgic snack. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste, delicate consistency, convenient portioning, and child appeal, while some mention variable size, packaging durability, or occasional inconsistencies between batches and shipping experiences.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Light, airy cotton-candy flavor and a soft, cloud-like texture that melts quickly; often served as a novelty dessert, party treat, or nostalgic snack. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste, delicate consistency, convenient portioning, and child appeal, while some mention variable size, packaging durability, or occasional inconsistencies between batches and shipping experiences.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Stabilizer (Organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Spirulina Extract for Color, Citric Acid, Organic Vegetable Juice for Color. *Manufactured on equipment that processes products containing milk, coconut, and soy.
Check Jonny Pops Organic Cotton Candy Cloud against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jonny Pops Organic Cotton Candy Cloud in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
JonnyPops Pops, Organic, Watermelon, Dairy Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


