Is Paradigm Foodworks Guittard Chocolate Milk Choc Wafers, Guittard Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS.
Check Paradigm Foodworks Guittard Chocolate Milk Choc Wafers, Guittard Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paradigm Foodworks Guittard Chocolate Milk Choc Wafers, Guittard Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Sheet


