Is Paradise Herbs European Lemon Balm -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capsule (Vegetable Material), Vegetarian, Description Of Raw Material: European Lemon Balm Extract 8:1 Naturally Containing A Full Spectrum Of Active And Synergistic Constituents Including 7-15% Rosmarinic Acid And 14-25% Hydroxycinnamic Acids And Equal To 4, Mg Whole Herb Per Serving

Check Paradise Herbs European Lemon Balm -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paradise Herbs European Lemon Balm -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Paradise Herbs European Lemon Balm -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful