Is Paradise Herbs European Lemon Balm -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capsule (Vegetable Material), Vegetarian, Description Of Raw Material: European Lemon Balm Extract 8:1 Naturally Containing A Full Spectrum Of Active And Synergistic Constituents Including 7-15% Rosmarinic Acid And 14-25% Hydroxycinnamic Acids And Equal To 4, Mg Whole Herb Per Serving

Check Paradise Herbs European Lemon Balm -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Paradise Herbs European Lemon Balm -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Paradise Herbs European Lemon Balm -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful