Is Paradise Herbs European Lemon Balm -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capsule (Vegetable Material), Vegetarian, Description Of Raw Material: European Lemon Balm Extract 8:1 Naturally Containing A Full Spectrum Of Active And Synergistic Constituents Including 7-15% Rosmarinic Acid And 14-25% Hydroxycinnamic Acids And Equal To 4, Mg Whole Herb Per Serving

Check Paradise Herbs European Lemon Balm -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Paradise Herbs European Lemon Balm -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegetarian? Paradise Herbs European Lemon Balm -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful