Is Paradise Mix Whole, Cherry-Pineapple, 16 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHERRIES, PINEAPPLE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1 (COLORS), SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Paradise Mix Whole, Cherry-Pineapple, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paradise Mix Whole, Cherry-Pineapple, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
Paradise Mix Whole, Cherry-Pineapple, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Pouch


