Is Paradise Mix Whole, Cherry-Pineapple, 16 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRIES, PINEAPPLE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1 (COLORS), SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Paradise Mix Whole, Cherry-Pineapple, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paradise Mix Whole, Cherry-Pineapple, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
Paradise Mix Whole, Cherry-Pineapple, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Pouch


