Is Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour enhancer
- flavouring
flavour enhancer
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Onion, Red Pepper, Seasoning (Contains Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Trisodium Citrate)), Sauce (Contains Water, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Cayenne Powder, Thick Sauce Spice (Contains Salt, Spice Extracts (Cayenne, Cinnamon, Clove, Coriander, Ginger, Pimento), Garlic Extract, Flavouring), Flavouring)
Check Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Weber Seasoning Gourmet Burger - 5.75 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz
Weber Grill Creations Seasoning - Gourmet Burger
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Caramelized Onion Burger 244g
Where to buy
Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


