Is Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Onion, Red Pepper, Seasoning (Contains Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Trisodium Citrate)), Sauce (Contains Water, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Cayenne Powder, Thick Sauce Spice (Contains Salt, Spice Extracts (Cayenne, Cinnamon, Clove, Coriander, Ginger, Pimento), Garlic Extract, Flavouring), Flavouring)
Check Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Weber Seasoning Gourmet Burger - 5.75 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz
Weber Grill Creations Seasoning - Gourmet Burger
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Caramelized Onion Burger 244g
Where to buy
Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


