Is Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Onion, Red Pepper, Seasoning (Contains Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Trisodium Citrate)), Sauce (Contains Water, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Cayenne Powder, Thick Sauce Spice (Contains Salt, Spice Extracts (Cayenne, Cinnamon, Clove, Coriander, Ginger, Pimento), Garlic Extract, Flavouring), Flavouring)
Check Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Weber Seasoning Gourmet Burger - 5.75 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz
Weber Grill Creations Seasoning - Gourmet Burger
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Caramelized Onion Burger 244g
Where to buy
Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


