Is Para'Kito Mosquito Repellent Roll-on Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate
- irritated skin areas
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Citronella oil 2.475%, Rosemary oil 1.950%, Geranium oil 1.650%, Mint oil 1.080%, Clove oil 0.210%, Peppermint oil 0.135% Inert Ingredients: Water, glycerin, glyceryl stearate, lecithin, sodium benzoate, gum tragacanth, guar gum, citric acid, sodium citrate TOTAL: 100% DEET-free, GMO-free, gluten-free, paraben-free, phthalate-free, no animal testing.
Check Para'Kito Mosquito Repellent Roll-on Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Para'Kito Mosquito Repellent Roll-on Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Para'Kito Mosquito Repellent Roll-on Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


