Is Paramount Bakeries Italian Whole Grain Brick Oven Round (Panella) Bread, Italian Whole Grain Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE & RIBOFLAVIN), ROLLED OATS, FLAX SEED, TRITICALE FLAKES, RYE FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COARSE RYE MEAL, SESAME SEEDS, MILLET, CORN MEAL, FRESH YEAST, HONEY, SEA SALT, GRANULATED SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR AND ENZYMES.
Check Paramount Bakeries Italian Whole Grain Brick Oven Round (Panella) Bread, Italian Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paramount Bakeries Italian Whole Grain Brick Oven Round (Panella) Bread, Italian Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


