Is Parathas Whole Wheat Lacha Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wholemeal flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (49%), Wholemeal Flour (2.3%), Water, Margarine (palm Oil Based), Sugar, Salt, Baking Powder

Check Parathas Whole Wheat Lacha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal PrepSnacking