Is Parent's Choice Little Puffs Cereal Snack, Strawberry Apple Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE FLOUR, PREGELATINIZED WHEAT STARCH, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHOLE OAT FLOUR CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, APPLE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), ZINC SULPHATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Parent's Choice Little Puffs Cereal Snack, Strawberry Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parent's Choice Little Puffs Cereal Snack, Strawberry Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


