No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Parents Choice Mixed Berry Freeze-Dried Yogurt Bites Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Ingredients, Sugars (strawberry Puree, Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Cherry Puree), Inulin, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavours, Mixed Tocopherols, Bacterial Cultures. Contains Milk.

Check Parents Choice Mixed Berry Freeze-Dried Yogurt Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Parents Choice Mixed Berry Freeze-Dried Yogurt Bites | Spoonful