No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Parents Choice Mixed Berry Freeze-Dried Yogurt Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Ingredients, Sugars (strawberry Puree, Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Cherry Puree), Inulin, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavours, Mixed Tocopherols, Bacterial Cultures. Contains Milk.

Check Parents Choice Mixed Berry Freeze-Dried Yogurt Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Parents Choice Mixed Berry Freeze-Dried Yogurt Bites | Spoonful