This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Parents Choice Mixed Berry Freeze-Dried Yogurt Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Ingredients, Sugars (strawberry Puree, Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Cherry Puree), Inulin, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavours, Mixed Tocopherols, Bacterial Cultures. Contains Milk.

Check Parents Choice Mixed Berry Freeze-Dried Yogurt Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Parents Choice Mixed Berry Freeze-Dried Yogurt Bites | Spoonful