Is Parent's Choice Peach Yogurt Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Pear Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peach Puree, Less Than 1.5% Of: Milk Protein Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color, Natural Flavors, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Vitamin A Acetate. Contains: Milk.

Check Parent's Choice Peach Yogurt Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go