Is Parent's Choice, Toddler Cookies, Banana Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

graham flour

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graham Flour (Whole Wheat Flour), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Bananas, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Potassium Chloride, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, So

Check Parent's Choice, Toddler Cookies, Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go