Is Paris Creek Farms Triple Cream Camembert 280g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- certified bio-dynamic organic cream
- 100% certified bio-dynamic milk
- certified bio-dynamic organic milk
certified bio-dynamic organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Bio-dynamic Organic Milk, Certified Bio-dynamic Organic Cream, Natural Sea Salt, Non-Animal Rennet, Cultures. Nothing artificial, no preservatives, no GMOs, suitable for vegetarians, 100% certified bio-dynamic milk.
Check Paris Creek Farms Triple Cream Camembert 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paris Creek Farms Triple Cream Camembert 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paris Creek Farms Triple Cream Camembert 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


