Is PARISIAN BREAD, PARISIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- enzymes
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
- +1 more
L-cysteine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, OAT HULL FIBER, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE).
Check PARISIAN BREAD, PARISIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARISIAN BREAD, PARISIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


