Is PARISIAN CARROTS WITH HONEY BUTTER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARISIAN CARROT, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), HONEY, SEA SALT (NATURAL SEA SALT, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE [2% MAXIMUM]), FRESH PARSLEY

Check PARISIAN CARROTS WITH HONEY BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
ButteryEarthyHoney
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep