Is Park bar Wheat Free?

Ingredients
CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRY WHOLE MILK), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, ALMONDS, DEHYDRATED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DEHYDRATED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, HONEY, RICE SYRUP, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, VITAMINS (VITAMIN A [ACETATE], ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E]), WALNUTS.
Check Park bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Unknown


