Is Park Kodiak City 100% Whole Grains Chewy Granola Bars - Chocolate Chip, S'mores Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet chocolate-chip and s'mores flavors deliver a pronounced cocoa and toasted-marshmallow profile, combined with a dense, chewy texture that holds together during handling. Commonly eaten as portable snacks, quick breakfast substitutes, or lunchbox treats, many reviewers often note consistent chewiness, satisfying portion size, and occasional variability in sweetness among batches.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet chocolate-chip and s'mores flavors deliver a pronounced cocoa and toasted-marshmallow profile, combined with a dense, chewy texture that holds together during handling. Commonly eaten as portable snacks, quick breakfast substitutes, or lunchbox treats, many reviewers often note consistent chewiness, satisfying portion size, and occasional variability in sweetness among batches.
Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Ingredients: 100% whole grain rolled oats, tapioca syrup, whey protein crisps (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, tapioca starch), 100% whole grain brown rice, pea protein with rice starch, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower and/or soy lecithin), cane sugar, almond butter, soluble tapioca fiber, sunflower and/or canola and/or soybean oil, natural flavors, sunflower and/or soy and/or canola lecithin, salt. Contains almonds, milk, and soy. Due to processing on shared equipment, may contain trace amounts of egg, peanuts, and other tree nuts. S'mores Ingredients: 100% whole grain rolled oats, tapioca syrup, whey protein crisps (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, tapioca starch), pea protein with rice starch, 100% whole grain brown rice, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower and/or soy lecithin), marshmallows (tapioca syrup, cane sugar, water, tapioca starch, carrageenan, soy protein, natural flavor), cane sugar, almond butter, soluble tapioca fiber, sunflower and/or canola and/or soybean oil, sunflower and/or soy and/or canola lecithin, natural flavor, salt. Contains almonds, milk, and soy. Due to processing on shared equipment, may contain trace amounts of egg, peanuts, and other tree nuts.
Check Park Kodiak City 100% Whole Grains Chewy Granola Bars - Chocolate Chip, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Kodiak City 100% Whole Grains Chewy Granola Bars - Chocolate Chip, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


