Is Park Kodiak City Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 100% whole grain rolled oats
100% whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
100% whole grain rolled oats, tapioca syrup, whey protein crisps (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, tapioca starch), pea protein with rice starch, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower and/or soy lecithin), 100% whole grain brown rice, cane sugar, peanut butter, soluble tapioca fiber, sunflower and/or canola and/or soybean oil, cassava root syrup, sunflower and/or soy and/or canola lecithin, natural flavor, salt, almond butter. Contains almonds, milk, peanuts, and soy.
Check Park Kodiak City Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Kodiak City Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


