Is Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Crunchy Granola Bars Cookie Butter Lactose Free?

Description
These crunchy granola bars feature a cookie-butter flavor and a firm, crisp texture that yields a noticeable crunch. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, breakfast add-ons, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying taste and crunch, while some report occasional crumbliness or sweetness level concerns, and regularly note portability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crunchy granola bars feature a cookie-butter flavor and a firm, crisp texture that yields a noticeable crunch. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, breakfast add-ons, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying taste and crunch, while some report occasional crumbliness or sweetness level concerns, and regularly note portability.
Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Almond Butter (almonds), Tapioca Syrup, Almonds, Cinnamon Flakes (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm, Palm Kernel], Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Wheat Flour), Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors. Contains Almonds And Wheat. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Crunchy Granola Bars Cookie Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Crunchy Granola Bars Cookie Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Crunchy Granola Bars Cookie Butter is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


