Is Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Power Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix (Raspberry Lemon) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Raspberries, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Powder (lemon Crystals (citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Maltodextrin, Pectin, Sugar). Contains Milk and Wheat.

Check Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Power Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix (Raspberry Lemon) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep