Is Park St. Deli Creamy Macaroni With Real American Cheese Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (water, Enriched Macaroni [durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Milk With Vitamin D3, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Whey, Colby Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Processed Cheddar Club Cheese Blend (cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Color Added), Food Starch-modified, Reduced Lactose Whey, Salt, Margarine (soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Annatto Extract (color). Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.

Check Park St. Deli Creamy Macaroni With Real American Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish