Is Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Jalapeno Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- acidophilus
- nonfat yogurt
- greek yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Artichoke Pieces (artichoke Leaves, Hearts, And/or Bottoms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Corn Starch), Greek Yogurt (nonfat Yogurt [cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk] Contains Live And Active Cultures Is. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L Casei), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), Yellow Onion, Jalapenos(jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Egg White Lysozyme, Nisin Preparation, Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Dried Dill. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


