Is Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Spinach Artichoke Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- shredded parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [carob Bean And/or Xanthan Gum And/or Guar Gums]), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Eggs Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavors), Artichoke Pieces (artichoke Leaves, Hearts, And/or Bottoms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Spinach, Cultured Cream, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin, Asiago Cheese (cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Cellulose Natamycin), Shredded Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch Powdered Cellulose), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Glucono Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Egg White Lysozyme, Nisin Preparation, Citric Acid. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Spinach Artichoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Spinach Artichoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Spinach Artichoke is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


