Is Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Spinach Artichoke Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white lysozyme
- eggs yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [carob Bean And/or Xanthan Gum And/or Guar Gums]), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Eggs Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavors), Artichoke Pieces (artichoke Leaves, Hearts, And/or Bottoms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Spinach, Cultured Cream, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin, Asiago Cheese (cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Cellulose Natamycin), Shredded Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch Powdered Cellulose), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Glucono Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Egg White Lysozyme, Nisin Preparation, Citric Acid. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Spinach Artichoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Spinach Artichoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Spinach Artichoke is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


