Is Park Street Deli Buffalo Style Cauliflower Dip Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey modified corn starch
  • natural butter type flavor
  • sour cream
  • cheese culture
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Buffalo-style heat and tang combine with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture; commonly used as a chip or vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or party appetizer. Reviewers frequently mention bold spice level, consistent creaminess, convenient jar packaging, and satisfactory value, while some note varying heat intensity between batches and texture differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Neufchatel Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Cauliflower, Red Hot Buffalo Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Type Flavor, Garlic Powder), Sour Cream (milk, Cream, Sugar, Whey Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Onion, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Crushed Garlic (garlic, Citric Acid), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains: Milk

Check Park Street Deli Buffalo Style Cauliflower Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Park Street Deli Buffalo Style Cauliflower Dip is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping