Is Park Street Deli Cheddar & Broccoli Quiche Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Milk, Milk, Vitamin D3, Whole Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Palm Oil, Milk, Onions, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Isolated Oat Fiber, Butter (cream, Salt), Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Cultured Sugar, Natural Flavors. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Cheddar & Broccoli Quiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Cheddar & Broccoli Quiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


