Is Park Street Deli Cheddar & Broccoli Quiche Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- calcium
- vitamin d3
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Milk, Milk, Vitamin D3, Whole Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Palm Oil, Milk, Onions, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Isolated Oat Fiber, Butter (cream, Salt), Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Cultured Sugar, Natural Flavors. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Cheddar & Broccoli Quiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Cheddar & Broccoli Quiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


