Is Park Street Deli Cheddar & Broccoli Quiche Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- egg
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- whole eggs
- milk
- whole milk
- natural flavors
- butter
- corn starch, cane sugar, sea salt, isolated oat fiber, butter
- riboflavin
- +3 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Milk, Milk, Vitamin D3, Whole Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Palm Oil, Milk, Onions, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Isolated Oat Fiber, Butter (cream, Salt), Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Cultured Sugar, Natural Flavors. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Cheddar & Broccoli Quiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Cheddar & Broccoli Quiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


