Is Park Street Deli Cheese Wraps Parmesan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pasteurized cow's milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Park Street Deli Cheese Wraps Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Park Street Deli Cheese Wraps Parmesan | Spoonful