Is Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy salad offering savory base balanced by sweet-tart fruit accents and intermittent crunchy nuttiness. Texture ranges from tender shreds to chunky mix; spreads easily on bread or crackers and serves as sandwich filling or appetizer. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional notes about sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked white meat chicken (cooked white meat chicken, water, contains 2% or less modified food starch, salt, sodium phosphates), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less mustard seed, salt, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), celery, sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), almonds, sugar, contains 2% or less bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), distilled vinegar, onion, glucono delta lactone, modified food starch, salt, spice.

Check Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking