Is Park Street Deli Chocolate Cherry Cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked chickpeas (chickpeas, water), sugar, water, cocoa processed with alkali, canola oil, natural flavors, sea salt, tahini (ground sesame), vanilla extract, potassium sorbate and nisin (maintains freshness).
Check Park Street Deli Chocolate Cherry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Chocolate Cherry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Sweet Street Honduran Chocolate Manifesto Brownie
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
Park Street Deli Tzatziki Spinach Parmesan With Greek Yogurt
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Where to buy
Park Street Deli Chocolate Cherry Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


