Is Park Street Deli Crab Rangoon Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- milk
- sour cream, celery, sauce
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese spread
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Surimi (fish protein: pollock and/or whiting), water, wheat starch, potato starch, sugar, contains 2% or less snow crabmeat, tapioca starch, sorbitol, egg whites, salt, artificial crab flavors, potassium chloride, carrageenan, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, color added (carmine, paprika oleoresin), cream cheese spread (pasteurized milk and cream, water, contains 2% or less whey protein concentrate, salt, cheese culture, modified food starch, guar gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), lactic acid, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, natural flavor), sour cream, celery, sauce (water, sugar, salted chili peppers (chili peppers, salt), salted plums (plums, salt), modified corn starch, rice vinegar), contains 2% or less red peppers, onion, distilled vinegar, garlic powder, glucono delta-lactone, lemon juice concentrate, spice, salt, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), modified food starch. Contains crustacea (snow crab), eggs, fish (pollock, whiting), milk, wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Crab Rangoon Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Crab Rangoon Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


